Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
you RUN the place
155 Wellington St W, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 2P4, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (1)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (1)
2018 - Nike Indoor Nationals (1)
2018 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2018 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (2)
2017 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (20)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (4)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (1)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (8)
2011 - Colts XC Classic (6)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - RCLDS #4: New Balance 1,500m Night (1)
2011 - World Athletics Cross Country Championships (2)
2011 - York University High School Indoor Meet (3)
2011 - YRAA XC Championships (10)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (5)
2010 - YRAA XC Championships (8)
Folders
2010 - (24 videos)
2011 - (41 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
2016 - (4 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (4 videos)
2020 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
24
All
24
Junior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 7th 2010, 4:34pm
Senior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 7th 2010, 4:24pm
Junior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 6th 2010, 10:52pm
Senior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Nov 6th 2010, 10:45pm
Senior Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Nov 6th 2010, 10:37pm
Rob Denault Senior Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Nov 6th 2010, 9:27pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Rob Denault Senior Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Nov 6th 2010, 9:27pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
21:22.02
2
Denault, Rob
Aurora
21:34.09
3
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
21:38.37
4
Darlington, Conn
RS McLaughlin
21:44.22
5
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
21:47.96
6
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
21:49.21
7
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
21:54.00
8
Grieve, Kyle
Richview CI
22:00.66
9
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
22:10.50
10
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
22:13.46
11
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
22:15.28
12
Palamar, Adam
Merivale
22:26.12
13
Pesce, Michael
Innisdale
22:28.14
14
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
22:29.23
15
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
22:30.09
16
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
22:37.34
17
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
22:37.88
18
Aulagnon, Dominique
ES Catholique de
22:40.42
19
Sprague, Luke
Vincent Massey
22:49.67
20
Druken, Matthew
St Joseph's - Ba
22:55.60
21
Lamb, Nathaniel
St Thomas Aquina
22:57.54
22
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
22:57.86
23
Costello, Andrew
Neil McNeil
23:03.19
24
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
23:03.73
25
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
23:04.87
26
Hubbard-Olesky, Rile
Monsignor Paul D
23:05.68
27
Hartman, Patrick
St Anne's - Clin
23:06.90
28
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
23:07.39
29
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
23:07.84
30
Johnston, Riley
Fellowes
23:08.55
31
Freibauer, Alex
St Michael's - T
23:10.26
32
Milton, James
St David
23:11.68
33
Reay, Nicholas
RS McLaughlin
23:12.69
34
Kichuk, Eamonn
Bill Crothers SS
23:14.09
35
Rowles, Adam
Highland
23:14.34
36
Sullivan, Dylan
Sydenham
23:15.60
37
Paibomsai, Eddie
Espanola
23:16.55
38
Chambers-Bedard, Geo
Hammarskjold
23:17.39
39
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
23:19.65
40
Brown, Dylan
Huron Heights -
23:21.62
41
Holden, Nick
Quinte
23:22.11
42
Papania, Marco
Richmond Green
23:25.53
43
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
23:26.00
44
McCann, Robert
Lorne Park
23:26.49
45
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
23:26.81
46
Xu, Rui
Westdale
23:27.93
47
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
23:28.99
48
Rabkin, Max
Trinity College
23:29.69
49
Forbes, Taylor
Highland
23:31.93
50
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
23:33.04
51
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
23:34.22
52
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
23:34.31
53
Forbes, Austen
Highland
23:36.50
54
Hynes, Brendan
St Michael's - T
23:37.52
55
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
23:39.48
56
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
23:40.25
57
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
23:40.38
58
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
23:41.14
59
Kolb, Paul
Highland
23:41.40
60
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
23:43.53
61
Smith, Nat
Unionville
23:43.77
62
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
23:44.83
63
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
23:44.87
64
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
23:45.02
65
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
23:46.30
66
Ullman, Alex
Bluevale CI
23:46.59
67
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
23:46.94
68
DeSumma, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
23:47.70
69
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
23:47.87
70
HERING, PHIL
EL Crossley
23:56.13
71
Parrot-Migas, Philip
St Aloysius Gonz
23:58.77
72
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
23:59.15
73
Macpherson, Eric
Aurora
23:59.85
74
Taylor, Sam
White Pines
24:01.69
75
Greco, Steven
St Joseph's - Ba
24:02.24
76
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
24:02.78
77
Settembri, Jonathan
Mayfield
24:02.93
78
Williamson, Chris
Bayview Glen
24:03.25
79
Walters, Shawn
Renfrew
24:05.04
80
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
24:05.49
81
Scheibelhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
24:05.58
82
Loney, Stuart
Mayfield
24:07.55
83
Mascetta, Dylan
Bishop Allen Aca
24:11.64
84
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
24:12.98
85
Langille, Andrew
RS McLaughlin
24:15.29
86
Carlyle, Jack
Korah
24:15.56
87
Doiron, Terry
Monsignor Paul D
24:16.43
88
Masil-Mitro, Liam
Forest Hill - To
24:17.54
89
Wittig, Devin
Timmins Vocation
24:18.31
90
Desmarais, Pat
Lockerby Composi
24:19.80
91
Paterson, Thomas
Thomas A Blakelo
24:20.28
92
Pereira, Joel
Neil McNeil
24:21.44
93
Belluz, Benjamin
St Patrick - Thu
24:23.59
94
Shervet, John
The Yorkland
24:24.12
95
Hill, Scott
Humberside
24:24.34
96
Usher, Jordan
Collingwood CI
24:24.89
97
Russell, Alex
Bishop Tonnos
24:26.04
98
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
24:27.73
99
Kosmerly, Hayden
Lockerby Composi
24:30.04
100
Armstrong, Jordan
Lockerby Composi
24:30.22
101
Buchan, Zach
Twin Lakes
24:30.94
102
Marshall, Philip
Glebe CI
24:31.14
103
Groves, Kai
Malvern
24:32.60
104
Meiring, Brendan
Neil McNeil
24:33.99
105
Wilkinson, Conor
St Thomas Aquina
24:34.36
106
Holt, Jamie
RS McLaughlin
24:36.55
107
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
24:37.88
108
Bourque, Brandon
Monsignor Paul D
24:38.47
109
Groop, Kenneth
St Patrick - Thu
24:39.74
110
Poland, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
24:41.95
111
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
24:43.01
112
Van Schepen, Derek
Port Credit
24:43.23
113
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
24:43.37
114
Finlayson, Jack
Twin Lakes
24:46.53
115
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
24:46.79
116
Ntoukas, Nick
East York
24:48.10
117
Karwowski, JP
Monsignor Paul D
24:49.66
118
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
24:50.98
119
White, Tyler
Aurora
24:51.94
120
Lamarche, Taylor
O'Gorman
24:52.39
121
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
24:53.20
122
Mathie, Dan
Abbey Park
24:55.10
123
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
24:56.48
124
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
24:56.60
125
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
24:57.62
126
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
24:57.95
127
Schaefer, Benji
Northern - Sarni
24:58.09
128
Powell, Kurt
Northern - Sarni
24:58.27
129
Penno, Kyle
Korah
24:59.68
130
Westermann, Kevin
Corpus Christi
24:59.86
131
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
25:00.55
132
Topping, Colin
Renfrew
25:00.61
133
Thompson, Alastair
St Thomas Aquina
25:03.67
134
Nadon, Marc-Antoine
ES Thériault Ca
25:06.67
135
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
25:07.90
136
Badali, Matthew
St Michael's - T
25:09.26
137
O'Neill, Nici
St Thomas Aquina
25:09.29
138
Fox, Liam
Collingwood CI
25:10.04
139
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
25:10.53
140
Ross, Conor
St Michael's - T
25:11.58
141
Higgs, Jeffrey
O'Gorman
25:11.88
142
Kofman, Josh
Upper Canada Col
25:18.75
143
Agnew, Hunter
Collingwood CI
25:19.84
144
PALFRAMAN, KYLE
Sir Winston Chur
25:21.29
145
Vassallo, Evan
Sir Winston Chur
25:27.15
146
Karwowski, Alex
Monsignor Paul D
25:27.32
147
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
25:32.66
148
Desgrosseilliers, Da
Merivale
25:34.38
149
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
25:35.67
150
Whitfield, Drew
Twin Lakes
25:36.32
151
Brown, Matthew
Mayfield
25:38.48
152
Cetin, Berkin
Thomas A Blakelo
25:40.85
153
Doherty, Cillian
Marshall McLuhan
25:44.45
154
Farewell, Luke
Upper Canada Col
25:50.25
155
Borish, David
Glebe CI
25:50.58
156
Griffith, Saed
RS McLaughlin
25:50.92
157
Stolys, Kyle
Bill Crothers SS
25:52.30
158
Burrell, Jermaine
Cardinal Newman
25:52.46
159
Mercer, Ian
Twin Lakes
25:55.29
160
Hoff, Trevor
Thomas A Blakelo
25:55.70
161
Alderton, Jonathon
Bill Crothers SS
25:56.88
162
Mighton, Josh
Collingwood CI
25:56.88
163
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
25:57.40
164
Edwards, Mackie
Korah
25:59.77
165
Carranco, Andres
Glebe CI
26:02.23
166
Hardy-Kavanagh, Darc
Merivale
26:02.35
167
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
26:04.07
168
Rameriz, Ryan
Neil McNeil
26:04.54
169
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
26:08.22
170
Parker, Curtis
Quinte
26:09.92
171
Kadan, Amit
East York
26:11.17
172
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
26:14.00
173
Henson, Devon
Korah
26:16.01
174
Hutchings, Daniel
St Marcellinus
26:18.26
175
Sin-Keo, Jamie
Cameron Heights
26:18.28
176
Willoughby, Rob
Upper Canada Col
26:19.98
177
Costen, Sean
St Michael's - T
26:20.16
178
Bourne, Adam
Mayfield
26:27.26
179
Youmans, Jay
Trinity College
26:28.38
180
Illes, Mark
Neil McNeil
26:29.60
181
Silvaggio, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
26:30.79
182
Nychuk, Connor
Michael Power-St
26:34.32
183
Edmunds, Andrew
Malvern
26:34.32
184
Howe, Jackson
Sir Oliver Mowat
26:36.22
185
Elijah, Devan
Vincent Massey
26:40.22
186
Clokie, Braden
Royal St. George
26:46.22
187
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
26:47.71
188
Cabel, Nicholas
Humberside
26:48.41
189
Andrews, John
Renfrew
26:48.68
190
Manitowabi, Mario
East York
27:00.44
191
Barker, Monte
Upper Canada Col
27:01.10
192
Thurner, Daniel
St Marcellinus
27:03.72
193
Phillips, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
27:07.52
194
Kataki, Ronnie
Merivale
27:09.54
195
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
27:11.66
196
Buchan, Jake
Twin Lakes
27:13.90
197
Erickson, Steve
Korah
27:15.41
198
Styba, Michael
Bill Crothers SS
27:18.88
199
Zablocki, Philip
Michael Power-St
27:19.93
200
Corcoran, Nick
Sir Oliver Mowat
27:20.43
201
Gilchrist, Neil
Corpus Christi
27:20.72
202
Cordes, Joel
St Patrick - Thu
27:23.57
203
Vaillant, Nick
St Patrick - Thu
27:26.13
204
Heron, Brett
Sir Oliver Mowat
27:27.76
205
Brown, Nick
St Thomas Aquina
27:31.67
206
Chuang, Tyler
St Marcellinus
27:37.35
207
Cousineau, Matthew
Michael Power-St
27:40.56
208
Jolkowski, Josh
Englehart
27:40.72
209
Krezeminski, Michael
St Marcellinus
27:44.87
210
Tomchick, Colin
O'Gorman
27:47.22
211
Jay, Ian
Sir Oliver Mowat
27:49.71
212
Roy, R.J.
O'Gorman
27:52.64
213
Prillo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
27:54.56
214
Hong, Tommy
Thomas A Blakelo
27:59.03
215
Gavrilov, Adrian
Bill Crothers SS
27:59.37
216
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
28:04.29
217
Denison, Conor
Crescent
28:05.44
218
Campagnola, Ryan
Cameron Heights
28:06.97
219
Ciccone, Eric
Timmins Vocation
28:07.61
220
Van Vliet, Jacob
Mayfield
28:10.12
221
Talbot, Brendon
St Marcellinus
28:23.57
222
Kyc, Philip
Corpus Christi
28:28.49
223
Freda, James
Glebe CI
28:30.90
224
Boyce, Connor
Lockerby Composi
28:36.40
225
Pepper, Chris
Trinity College
28:44.84
226
Eberlin, Jason
Aurora
28:44.95
227
Schnarr, Darcy
Thomas A Blakelo
28:46.95
228
Paddock, Liam
Cameron Heights
28:48.36
229
Watson, James
Humberside
28:57.57
230
Slogan, Conner
Humberside
28:58.72
231
Kiralyfalvy, Victor
East York
29:00.66
232
Neal Ellis, James
Malvern
29:06.50
233
Nosakhare, Osahan
Bluevale CI
29:17.60
234
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
29:18.31
235
Eberlin, Ryan
Aurora
29:20.88
236
Day, Wesley
Trinity College
29:21.69
237
Bueckert, Dane
Quinte
29:26.84
238
Barrett, Matthew
East York
29:27.82
239
Vermeulen, Paul
Trinity College
29:32.59
240
Lister, Ben
Upper Canada Col
29:51.84
241
Gvozdanovic, Jeffrey
O'Gorman
29:57.21
242
Fu, Wayne
Crescent
30:26.57
243
Barr, Matt
Malvern
30:38.98
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alec Jarvis Midget Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Connor Darlington Senior Boys 4th Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Elizabeth Whelan Senior Girls Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Jaclyn White Senior Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Junior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys Individual Awards Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championship
Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls Individual Awards Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championshi
Junior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Mackenzie Lemieux Midget Girls Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA X
Maddy Armstrong Midget Girls 3rd Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Megan Rempel Midget Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Megan Rempel Midget Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Midget Boys - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Girls Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Rob Denault Senior Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Robbie Elmhirst Midget Boys Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Senior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Senior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Senior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Xavier King Senior Boys 3rd Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Yves Sikubwabo Senior Boys Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More videos
Senior Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Senior Boys Individual Awards - YRAA XC Championships 2010
5 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
,
Chris Nickinson
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2018
4
2017
20
2016
4
2015
4
1
2014
3
2
2013
6
4
2012
14
6
2011
41
12
2010
24
7
2009
6
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!